MI Home
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
December 6th-7th 2019 University Center, Michigan, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
Dec 5th 2014, 4:43pm
Search
2014 Results - Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 5th 2014, 4:43pm
Comments
Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
- Dec 5, 2014
SVSU Fieldhouse, Saginaw Valley State University, University Center, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alma
Central Michigan
Lake Superior State
Macomb CC
Northwood (MI)
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Siena Heights
Unattached
Waterloo Track club
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Travon
Saginaw Valley S
07.02
nwi
1
2
Washington, Malik
Saginaw Valley S
07.02
nwi
1
3
Gardner, Josh
Northwood (MI)
07.14
nwi
1
4
Love, Brandon
Saginaw Valley S
07.17
nwi
1
5
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
07.18
nwi
1
6
Hodgson, Jalen
Northwood (MI)
07.22
nwi
1
7
Jarmon, Karmine
Northwood (MI)
07.22
nwi
1
8
Simmons, Josh
Unattached
08.31
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Josh
Unattached
07.10
nwi
3
2
Phillips, Travon
Saginaw Valley S
07.10
nwi
1
4
Washington, Malik
Saginaw Valley S
07.13
nwi
3
3
Gardner, Josh
Northwood (MI)
07.14
nwi
2
5
Jarmon, Karmine
Northwood (MI)
07.18
nwi
1
6
Love, Brandon
Saginaw Valley S
07.26
nwi
1
7
Hodgson, Jalen
Northwood (MI)
07.27
nwi
2
8
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
07.30
nwi
1
9
Paron, Thomas
Alma
07.38
nwi
2
10
Boyden, D'Omar
Saginaw Valley S
07.40
nwi
1
11
Myree, Darell
Unattached
07.41
nwi
3
12
Coffey, Payton
Northwood (MI)
07.44
nwi
1
13
Tolbert, Dashawn
Saginaw Valley S
07.52
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Josh
Northwood (MI)
22.53
nwi
1
2
Simmons, Josh
Unattached
22.81
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Torin
Siena Heights
22.98
nwi
3
4
Love, Brandon
Saginaw Valley S
23.01
nwi
3
5
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
23.11
nwi
1
6
Ferth, Shane
Waterloo Track c
23.18
nwi
1
7
Thompson, John
Northwood (MI)
23.22
nwi
2
8
Paron, Thomas
Alma
23.66
nwi
1
9
Flynn, Broderick
Saginaw Valley S
23.69
nwi
4
10
Duke, Ryan
Unattached
23.77
nwi
3
11
Hodgson, Jalen
Northwood (MI)
23.84
nwi
2
12
Sansom, DeVonte'
Siena Heights
24.45
nwi
4
13
Pendred, Connor
Alma
25.19
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Wally
Northwood (MI)
49.20
1
2
Simmons, Josh
Unattached
49.66
1
3
Thompson, Tray
Northwood (MI)
50.21
1
4
Anderson, Torin
Siena Heights
50.40
3
5
Haines, Zakary
Siena Heights
50.52
2
6
Suehr, Sean
Lake Superior St
50.65
1
7
Cousins, James
Saginaw Valley S
51.16
3
8
Ferth, Shane
Waterloo Track c
51.44
2
9
Duke, Ryan
Unattached
51.71
2
10
Joseph, Yazin
Lake Superior St
51.97
2
11
King, John
Northwood (MI)
52.07
3
12
Butts, Nicholas
Lake Superior St
53.15
2
13
Schneider, Paul
Macomb CC
53.21
4
14
Sansom, DeVonte'
Siena Heights
53.35
4
15
Davis, Joey
Northwood (MI)
54.69
4
--
Thomas, Oshane
Lake Superior St
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MUESSIG, DOMINIC
Siena Heights
1:55.84
1
2
Wilczynski, Trevor
Macomb CC
1:58.75
1
3
Parslow, Ryan
Macomb CC
1:59.25
1
4
Hayes, Stefan
Northwood (MI)
2:02.20
1
5
DeGrammont, Bryce
Lake Superior St
2:07.53
1
6
Atkins, Sammy
Unattached
2:08.04
1
7
Hein, Brandon
Lake Superior St
2:10.51
1
8
Harris, Grant
Northwood (MI)
2:11.57
1
9
Schneider, Andrew
Macomb CC
2:13.64
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filipek, Tony
Unattached
4:20.67
1
2
Toye, Travis
Saginaw Valley S
4:28.10
1
3
Plude, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
4:39.23
1
4
Giannattasio, Mike
Macomb CC
4:55.72
1
--
Cornejo, Mario
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Chiatalas, Lee
Saginaw Valley S
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filipek, Tony
Unattached
15:04.55
1
2
Parlette, Samuel
Siena Heights
15:22.89
1
3
Rogers, Ryan
Lake Superior St
15:32.24
1
4
Dickman, Justin
Playmakers T.C.
15:43.04
1
5
Studer, Jonathan
Lake Superior St
16:42.28
1
6
Wysoki, Steven
Lake Superior St
17:30.05
1
7
Jackson, Leonard
Unattached
17:41.84
1
--
Smith, Kyle
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyden, D'Omar
Saginaw Valley S
08.37
nwi
1
2
Young, Rob
Unattached
08.41
nwi
1
3
Vandersyde, Kyle
Northwood (MI)
08.65
nwi
1
4
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
08.68
nwi
1
5
Fields, Jordan
Northwood (MI)
08.80
nwi
1
6
Chaplin, Austin
Siena Heights
08.86
nwi
1
7
Tolbert, Dashawn
Saginaw Valley S
09.16
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyden, D'Omar
Saginaw Valley S
08.52
nwi
2
2
Young, Rob
Unattached
08.68
nwi
1
3
Vandersyde, Kyle
Northwood (MI)
08.68
nwi
2
4
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
08.82
nwi
1
5
Chaplin, Austin
Siena Heights
08.91
nwi
1
6
Tolbert, Dashawn
Saginaw Valley S
09.08
nwi
2
7
Duke, Ryan
Unattached
09.21
nwi
1
8
Fields, Jordan
Northwood (MI)
09.54
nwi
2
9
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
09.78
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haines
,
Smith
,
Muessig
,
Anderson
Siena Heights
3:19.97
1
2
Clay
,
Fields
,
Thompson
,
Wilchcom
Northwood (MI)
3:21.60
1
3
Cousins
,
Toye
,
Mudd
,
Chiatala
Saginaw Valley S
3:22.17
1
4
Hein
,
Joseph
,
Butts
,
Suehr
Lake Superior St
3:32.04
1
5
Rudel
,
Watson
,
Thwing
,
Tolbert
Saginaw Valley S
3:35.84
2
6
Coffey
,
Davis
,
Harris
,
King
Northwood (MI)
3:36.72
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dieck, Justin
Lake Superior St
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
2
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
14.53m
(47'8)
1
3
Gray, Logan
Siena Heights
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
4
Prekaj, Exhildi
Northwood (MI)
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
5
Hicks, Andy
Lake Superior St
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
6
Halabicky, Nick
Saginaw Valley S
13.31m
(43'8)
1
7
Morrow, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
8
Evans, Paul
Northwood (MI)
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
9
Plamondon, Austin
Northwood (MI)
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
10
Wilkinson, Stefan
Siena Heights
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
11
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
--
Tilney, Ryan
Saginaw Valley S
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
2
Meyers, Josh
Lake Superior St
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
3
Livingston, Nolin
Lake Superior St
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
4
Evans, Paul
Northwood (MI)
15.27m
(50'1)
1
5
Morrow, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
6
Halabicky, Nick
Saginaw Valley S
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
7
Stuckert, Adam
Siena Heights
14.20m
(46'7)
1
8
Compagner, Jacob W
Siena Heights
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
9
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
10
Gray, Logan
Siena Heights
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
11
Prekaj, Exhildi
Northwood (MI)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
12
Wilkinson, Stefan
Siena Heights
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
13
Tilney, Ryan
Saginaw Valley S
10.47m
(34'4)
1
14
Plamondon, Austin
Northwood (MI)
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valdez, Roberto
Lake Superior St
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Sanders, Frank
Saginaw Valley S
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Richardson, Gerald
Siena Heights
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Goynes, Tre'
Siena Heights
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
6
Taylor, Jacob
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Watson, Brady
Saginaw Valley S
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
8
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
1.88m
(6'2)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tarpley, Robert
Saginaw Valley S
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Sanders, Frank
Saginaw Valley S
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Thompson, John
Northwood (MI)
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Chaplin, Austin
Siena Heights
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
7
Zuluaga, Camilo
Siena Heights
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
8
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
9
Whitehead, Clay
Lake Superior St
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Pendred, Connor
Alma
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Flynn, Broderick
Saginaw Valley S
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
13
Sander, Tyler
Northwood (MI)
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Northwood (MI)
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
2
Tarpley, Robert
Saginaw Valley S
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
3
Sanders, Frank
Saginaw Valley S
14.03m
(46'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Juarrezz
Siena Heights
13.16m
(43'2)
nwi
1
5
Zuluaga, Camilo
Siena Heights
13.11m
(43'0)
nwi
1
6
Watson, Brady
Saginaw Valley S
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Daffin Jr., Elroy
Siena Heights
12.85m
(42'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Jacob
Unattached
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
9
Flynn, Broderick
Saginaw Valley S
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Pendred, Connor
Alma
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Depalma, Richard
Siena Heights
4.75m
(15'7)
1
2
Leaders, Matt
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
1
3
Hage, Jacob M.
Siena Heights
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Chaplin, Austin
Siena Heights
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Kimmitt, Jared
Siena Heights
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
6
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Larkins, Justin
Alma
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
--
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
NH
(--)
1
--
Martin, Kyle
Northwood (MI)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Domonique
Saginaw Valley S
07.78
nwi
1
2
Balls, Kimberly
Saginaw Valley S
07.87
nwi
1
3
Young, Kara
Northwood (MI)
07.93
nwi
1
4
Mata, Jasmine
Lake Superior St
07.99
nwi
1
5
Metzer, Mallory
Saginaw Valley S
08.11
nwi
1
6
Bickle-Ferth, Kate
Waterloo Track c
08.22
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Domonique
Saginaw Valley S
07.90
nwi
2
2
Mata, Jasmine
Lake Superior St
07.94
nwi
1
3
Balls, Kimberly
Saginaw Valley S
07.95
nwi
1
4
Marquart, Stephani
Siena Heights
07.96
nwi
1
5
Young, Kara
Northwood (MI)
07.99
nwi
2
6
Bickle-Ferth, Kate
Waterloo Track c
08.14
nwi
2
7
Williams, Tierra
Saginaw Valley S
08.16
nwi
2
8
Metzer, Mallory
Saginaw Valley S
08.17
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Miranda M
Siena Heights
08.33
nwi
1
10
Wilson, Keara
Saginaw Valley S
08.44
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Ce'Air
Unattached
25.87
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
26.04
nwi
2
3
Young, Kara
Northwood (MI)
26.12
nwi
3
4
Smith, Domonique
Saginaw Valley S
26.14
nwi
3
5
Bickle-Ferth, Kate
Waterloo Track c
26.20
nwi
1
6
Balls, Kimberly
Saginaw Valley S
26.22
nwi
2
7
Marquart, Stephani
Siena Heights
26.43
nwi
1
8
Mata, Jasmine
Lake Superior St
26.62
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Miranda M
Siena Heights
26.67
nwi
1
9
Metzer, Mallory
Saginaw Valley S
26.67
nwi
3
11
Feldpausch, Savana
Saginaw Valley S
26.88
nwi
4
12
Ridal, Mariah
Siena Heights
27.12
nwi
2
13
Van Dyke, Mairi
Saginaw Valley S
27.66
nwi
4
14
Davis, Lina
Saginaw Valley S
27.81
nwi
4
15
Turner, Dana
Northwood (MI)
28.22
nwi
3
16
Wilson, Keara
Saginaw Valley S
28.36
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Ce'Air
Unattached
56.93
1
2
Bickle-Ferth, Kate
Waterloo Track c
57.79
1
3
Peckel, Brianna
Siena Heights
58.21
1
4
Powell, Devyn
Saginaw Valley S
59.22
2
5
Ridal, Mariah
Siena Heights
1:00.53
1
6
Lynch, Valencia
Northwood (MI)
1:01.16
1
7
Asel-Templin, Darc
Northwood (MI)
1:02.76
2
8
McNutt, Regan A.
Siena Heights
1:03.30
3
9
Bodie, Shawnette
Lake Superior St
1:04.23
2
10
Christoson, Megan
Saginaw Valley S
1:05.48
3
11
Matthews, Kassidy
Lake Superior St
1:06.06
2
12
Barger, Rebekah
Unattached
1:08.47
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knannlein, Arika
Siena Heights
2:22.15
1
2
Subject, Sarah
Siena Heights
2:27.79
1
3
Sandel, Cady
Saginaw Valley S
2:28.03
1
4
Stepanski, Paige
Saginaw Valley S
2:33.58
1
5
Marsh, Kaitlyn
Northwood (MI)
2:39.25
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russo, Ashley K.
Siena Heights
5:22.61
1
2
Johnson, Elaine
Siena Heights
5:28.14
1
3
Wojt, Lacey
Macomb CC
6:03.39
1
4
Conigliaro, Nicole
Macomb CC
6:04.35
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Micale, Christina
Unattached
10:38.91
1
2
Weingartz, Kailey
Macomb CC
10:43.81
1
3
Tomlin, Alicia
Unattached
10:49.21
1
4
Batzloff, Kelly
Saginaw Valley S
10:56.32
1
5
Meinecke, Darby
Unattached
11:00.27
1
6
McMahon, Lauren J.
Siena Heights
11:12.43
1
7
Warren, Noelle
Saginaw Valley S
11:41.07
1
8
Richardson, Shanno
Siena Heights
12:12.51
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelto, Abbey
Central Michigan
16:41.27
1
2
Schubert, Kelly
Central Michigan
17:23.96
1
3
Dorr, Allison
Unattached
19:10.69
1
4
Sawgle, Morgan
Lake Superior St
19:12.24
1
5
Adams, Dominique
Unattached
19:35.89
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marquart, Stephani
Siena Heights
08.80
nwi
1
2
Williams, Tierra
Saginaw Valley S
09.05
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Leslie A
Lake Superior St
09.09
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
09.41
nwi
1
5
Feldpausch, Savana
Saginaw Valley S
09.67
nwi
1
6
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
09.97
nwi
1
7
Davis, Lina
Saginaw Valley S
10.00
nwi
1
8
Arnouts, Madison
Northwood (MI)
10.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marquart, Stephani
Siena Heights
08.88
nwi
1
2
Williams, Tierra
Saginaw Valley S
09.07
nwi
2
3
Mitchell, Leslie A
Lake Superior St
09.20
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
09.61
nwi
1
5
Feldpausch, Savana
Saginaw Valley S
09.72
nwi
2
6
Arnouts, Madison
Northwood (MI)
10.07
nwi
2
7
Davis, Lina
Saginaw Valley S
10.20
nwi
1
8
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
10.34
nwi
2
9
Findlay, Drew
Northwood (MI)
10.45
nwi
1
10
McNutt, Regan A.
Siena Heights
10.47
nwi
2
11
Williams, Charlena
Siena Heights
10.81
nwi
1
12
Niewiadomski, Crys
Lake Superior St
12.43
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Peckel
,
Knannlei
Siena Heights
4:00.28
1
2
Powell
,
Stepansk
,
Balls
,
Feldpaus
Saginaw Valley S
4:09.44
1
3
Fochesat
,
Bischer
,
Sandel
,
Van Dyke
Saginaw Valley S
4:09.86
1
4
Russo
,
Johnson
,
McNutt
,
Ridal
Siena Heights
4:10.03
1
5
Arnouts
,
Asel-Tem
,
Findlay
,
Lynch
Northwood (MI)
4:10.39
1
6
Bodie
,
Strasser
,
Mata
,
Matthews
Lake Superior St
4:20.29
2
7
Christos
,
Davis
,
Batzloff
,
Smith
Saginaw Valley S
4:25.94
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joiner, Emerald
Unattached
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
2
Renshaw, Kasey
Siena Heights
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
3
Hudson, Haley E.
Siena Heights
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
4
O'Neill, Ashley
Siena Heights
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
5
Hayes, Alaya V.
Siena Heights
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
6
O'Neill, Rachel C.
Siena Heights
11.38m
(37'4)
1
7
Graff, Gina
Lake Superior St
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
8
Kariainen, Adeline
Lake Superior St
8.64m
(28'4)
1
9
Emaus, Miranda
Lake Superior St
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renshaw, Kasey
Siena Heights
19.04m
(62'5.5)
1
2
Joiner, Emerald
Unattached
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
3
Perry, Hunter
Northwood (MI)
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
4
O'Neill, Ashley
Siena Heights
13.44m
(44'1)
1
5
Emaus, Miranda
Lake Superior St
12.04m
(39'6)
1
6
Hudson, Haley E.
Siena Heights
12.02m
(39'5)
1
7
O'Neill, Rachel C.
Siena Heights
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
8
Kariainen, Adeline
Lake Superior St
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
9
Graff, Gina
Lake Superior St
10.42m
(34'2)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duncan, Phoenix
Siena Heights
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Fochesato, Anna
Saginaw Valley S
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Johnson, Marissa
Siena Heights
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Swider, Sarah
Lake Superior St
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Kulwicki, Morgan
Siena Heights
1.53m
(5'0)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Miranda M
Siena Heights
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
3
Turner, Dana
Northwood (MI)
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Strasser, Carolinn
Lake Superior St
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Knox, Rebecka
Lake Superior St
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Charlena
Siena Heights
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
8
Stepanski, Paige
Saginaw Valley S
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Sandel, Cady
Saginaw Valley S
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
10
Swider, Sarah
Lake Superior St
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fochesato, Anna
Saginaw Valley S
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Jalesia
Siena Heights
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Miranda M
Siena Heights
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
4
Strasser, Carolinn
Lake Superior St
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Knox, Rebecka
Lake Superior St
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Marissa
Siena Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Charlena
Siena Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Sheila M
Siena Heights
3.28m
(10'9)
1
2
McKinley, Tasha R.
Siena Heights
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
3
Voorhorst, Carlye
Siena Heights
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
--
Belcher, Kristin
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Elaine
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#saginaw-valley-state
#holiday-classic
0 shares:
Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Saginaw Valley State Indoor Holiday Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#saginaw-valley-state
#holiday-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!